DIVISION I PUBLIC AND CHILD DENTAL HEALTH ACADEMIC AND CLINICAL STAFF

DIVISION I PUBLIC AND CHILD DENTAL HEALTH ACADEMIC AND CLINICAL STAFF
BACK: Dr Alison Dougall; Dr Caoimhin MacGiolla Phadraig; Dr Darius Sagheri; Dr Brett Duane.
FRONT: Dr Thérèse Garvey; Kirsten Fitzgerald; Dr Anne O’Connell, Head of Division; Helen Farrelly; Karen Dineen.

 

DIVISION II RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY AND PERIODONTOLOGY ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

DIVISION II RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY AND PERIODONTOLOGY ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
BACK: Rose Glacken; Dr Ioannis Polyzois; Dr Philip Hardy; Dr Michael O’Sullivan; Dr Jeff O’Sullivan; Dr Peter Harrison; Dr Brendan Grufferty.
FRONT: Deborah O’Gorman; Cathy Dillon; Prof. Brian O’Connell; Dr Denise MacCarthy, Head of Division; Cathy Gorman; Yvonne Howell.

 

DIVISION III ORAL SURGERY, ORAL MEDICINE AND ORAL PATHOLOGY

DIVISION III ORAL SURGERY, ORAL MEDICINE AND ORAL PATHOLOGY
BACK: Tanya Nolan; Dr Anna Beattie; Robert Weld-More; Prof. Leo Stassen; Saleh Al Kadi; Kiera Malone.
MIDDLE: Dr Veronica Fisher; Dr Mary Clarke; Dr Mary Collins; Daphne Halley.
FRONT: Katherine Gray; Dr Claire Healy, Head of Division.

 

DIVISION IV ORAL BIOSCIENCES.

DIVISION IV ORAL BIOSCIENCES
BACK: Dr Gary Moran; Dr Hannah Boyle; Prof. Derek Sullivan; Alexandros Lazaris; Dr Maria Boyle; Dr Emily Deasy.
MIDDLE: Aoife O’Connor; Peter Flanagan; Megan Earls.
FRONT: Prof. David Coleman, Head of Division; Dr Mary O’Donnell.
Not pictured: Dr Anna Shore; Dr Peter Kinnevey; Dr Gary Fleming.

 

DENTAL NURSING TEAM

DENTAL NURSING TEAM
BACK: Carol Edmonds; Louise Madden; Helen Farrelly; Hayley Glynn; Jannette Lantry; Sean Phelan; Alistair Coogan-Martin; Natasha Smith Kennedy; Elaine M. Byrne; Emily Hayes; Karen Dinneen; Elaine Byrne; Eleanor Greene.
FRONT: Carol Treacy; Pascaline Fresneau; Joan Brennan; Marinele Uldedaj.

 

SUPPORT SERVICES COMMITTEE

SUPPORT SERVICES COMMITTEE
BACK: Joan Brennan; Susanne Hanlon; Grainne Broderick; Katherine Grey; Isobel Fleischman; Robert Mulhall; Ita Goggin; Cheryl Judge-White; Dave Barry; Dr Mary O’Donnell. MIDDLE: Jimmy Swan; Audrey Nolan; Deborah O’Gorman; Emer McManus; Susanne Bushe; Cathy Doyle; Gemma Cassidy.
FRONT: Joyce Power; Pat O’Boyle, CEO; Paul Walters.

 

CSSD SERVICES

CSSD SERVICES
Edel Dunning; Noemi Carnevale; Inga Sirvinskaite; Niamh Balfe; Agnes Wayda; Susan Fleming; Suzanne Hannon, Manager; June Dowling.

 

CORPORATE SERVICES AND SUPPLY AND PURCHASING TEAM

CORPORATE SERVICES AND SUPPLY AND PURCHASING TEAM
Stephen Ryan; Cathy Doyle; John Lambe; Joyce Power.

 

IS SERVICES

IS SERVICES
Ciaran McCarthy; Robert Mulhall, IS Manager; Stephen Cahill-Kennedy; Phelim Lunny.
Not pictured: Neil McDermott; Eamonn Byrd.

 

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT TEAM Declan Clarke; Tony Foster; Jimmy Swan; Damien Geoghegan; Mark Rooney; Paul Scanlon.

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT TEAM
Declan Clarke; Tony Foster; Jimmy Swan; Damien Geoghegan; Mark Rooney; Paul Scanlon.

 

HOUSEKEEPING AND PORTERING SERVICES TEAM Frank Keane; Laurence Shannon; Christy Kavanagh; Tommy Shannon; Pat Murray.

HOUSEKEEPING AND PORTERING SERVICES TEAM
Frank Keane; Laurence Shannon; Christy Kavanagh; Tommy Shannon; Pat Murray.

 

PATIENT SERVICES

PATIENT SERVICES
BACK: Catherine Lambert; Derek Brunell; Hilary Boylan; Gabriella Haltichi; Emer McManus; Ian Fox; Shona Battigan; Paschal Browne.
FRONT: Lyndsey Farrell; Breda McCann; Bernadette Hennessy; Susanne Bushe, Patient Services Manager; Laura Wall; Carol Spain; Lina Yin.

 

X-RAY TEAM

X-RAY TEAM
Caroline O’Shea; Susan Anderson; Michelle Scott.

 

PROFESSIONAL DIPLOMA IN ORTHODONTIC THERAPY

PROFESSIONAL DIPLOMA IN ORTHODONTIC THERAPY
BACK: Kasia Gorczynska; Aoife McGlade; Laura Dunning; Trish Cawley. MIDDLE: Natalie McGettigan, Course Administrator; Norita Owens;
Rachel Noonan; Lynsey Dyer.
FRONT: Dr Darius Sagheri, Course Director; Niamh Dowling.

 

 

ADMINISTRATION SERVICES

ADMINISTRATION SERVICES
BACK: Margaret Forbes; Ann-Marie McGrath; Audrey Nolan; Catherine Creagh; Mandy Lockhart;
Cheryl Judge-White; Claire Fitzpatrick.
MIDDLE: Fiona O’Neill; Sharyn Long; Natalie McGettigan; Paul Walters.
FRONT: Sarah O’Loughlin. INSET: Diana Grove.

 

POSTGRADUATE STUDENTS

POSTGRADUATE STUDENTS
BACK: Saleh Alkadi (oral surgery); Robert Weld-Moore (oral surgery); Michael O’Sullivan (Postgraduate Director of Teaching & Learning); Mark McLaughlin (periodontics); Mohammad Alotaibi (periodontics).
MIDDLE: Rory Boyd (prosthodontics); David McReynolds (prosthodontics); Catherine Creagh (Postgrad Administrator); Lina Khasawneh (prosthodontics).
FRONT: Areej Alqadi (paediatric dentistry); Samira Al Anqudi (prosthodontics); Daphne Halley (oral surgery); Fatimah Meshikhes (restorative attachment).
Not pictured: Keira Malone (oral surgery); Thikrayat Bani Hani (paediatrics); Nurul Ishak (special care dentistry); Lubna Al Ghazal (periodontics); Aida Ben Cheikh (orthodontics); Fatmah Aljumah (orthodontics).

 

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY YEAR 2

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY YEAR 2
Cristina Timbaliuc; Sean Foley; Dana Klavina; Kaja Kasperski (seated); Cristina Rodina.
Not pictured: Iga Bialek.

 

DENTAL HYGIENE, YEAR 1

DENTAL HYGIENE, YEAR 1
BACK: Meaghan O’Loughlin; Sonia Ani; Louise Howard; Maeve Kenny; Ieva Simaite; Mustafa Shirzi. MIDDLE: Natalie McGettigan, Course Administrator; Aoife Malone; Stacey Shortall; Ieva Raguylte.
FRONT: Shauna White; Yvonne Howell, Course Director.

 

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY YEAR 3

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY YEAR 3
Emma Delaney; David Flannery; Marta Ratajczak; Paulina Buczkowska.

 

DENTAL HYGIENE, YEAR 2

DENTAL HYGIENE, YEAR 2
BACK: Sviatlana Anishchuk; Cliodhna Caffrey; Lukas Bauza; Natalie McGettigan, Course Administrator; Delia Maierean.
MIDDLE: Erhuvhu Agbanobi; Rebecca Carey; Ruth Metcalfe; Christine Duffy.
FRONT: Sharon McDonagh; Yvonne Howell, Course Director.

 

DIPLOMA IN DENTAL NURSING YEAR 2

DIPLOMA IN DENTAL NURSING YEAR 2
BACK: Karen Dinneen, Dental Nurse Tutor; Mariam Kheshelashvili; Rayan Abdi Rehman; Harcel Sastrodemedjo; Amy Byrne; Pricilla Adelakun; Kayleigh Nolan; Shareen Doherty; Daisy O’Sullivan; Valerija Goga; Helen Farrelly, Dental Nurse Tutor.
FRONT: Kelsey Bolger; Catherine Courtney; Rebekah Conlon; Noelle Shebani; Laura O’Rourke; Brona Evans.

 

DIPLOMA IN DENTAL NURSING YEAR 1

DIPLOMA IN DENTAL NURSING YEAR 1
BACK: Lorraine Sharkey; Ruth Hanlon; Mercy Tennyson; Sarah Quigley; Klaragh Fitzpatrick; Stacey Carter; Janet Babalola; Sarah McDonald; Lisa Browne; Lisa Nica; Carine Tiesoh; Daniella Kooh; Tosin Adebayo.
MIDDLE: Katy Moylan; Faye Rooney; Ayah Malapad; Karen McEvatt; Diana Molocnaja; Vilte Jankunaite.
FRONT: Melissa Maharaj; Sinead Farrelly; Aoife Wilson; Helen Farrelly, Dental Nurse Tutor; Karen Dinneen, Dental Nurse Tutor; Samantha Aldemita; Jamae Ardinez.

 

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 1

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 1
BACK: Christina Van Bakel; Daniel Merrick; Holly Porter; Aoibhinn Joyce; Samher Jassim; Summit Patel; Mukthar Fadl Elseed; Safeena Niazi; Ayushi Anna Dinesh; Lubna Abouhajar; Daniel Kane; Maitray Varma. THIRD ROW: Hermela Tecle; Natalia Toiu; James Guinness; Matin Tohidi; Rehman Javed; Rayan Kosnik; Emily Sheehan; Cormac Hegarty; Michael Clarkson; Aoife Burke; Alison Long; Afzal Muhammad Ismail; Hanan Husain; Simbiat Ainike Sanni; Isabelle Xing Yi Lim.
SECOND ROW: MD Shahed Ahmed; Chieun Wei Foo; Lulu He; Grainne Gillespie; Iriene Sebastian; Aoife Hutchinson; Muhammad Saad; Amna Saqib; Emma Hanson. FRONT: Fiona Rickard; Aoife Catriona Burke; Yang Gin Ting; Katie Duffy; Eabha Cronin; Stephen Taylor; Mary Finnegan; Jeevan Mattu; Taylor McLean; Wei Shyan Tan; Shin Ling Yip; Valerie Valiquette.

 

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 2

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 2
BACK: Astbrak Alkadhimi; Jia-Liang Eow; Nathan Nitsopoulos; Ciaran Ryan; Mohammed Jalal Khan; Mohamed El Azrak; Roisin Meade; Siobhan Gardiner; Rachel Birt; Caoimhe Hanna. THIRD ROW: Emma Mulville; Adeen Solaiman; Usman Hussain; Abdullah Jamal; Leonardo Collazo; David Hendrick; Marc Sweeney; Michael McClure; Christopher Coakley; Mazin Mohamed; Mohamad Kadhim. SECOND ROW: Maria Farag; Grace Girgis; Kanan Patel; Gayatri Madhukumar; Alice Bowen; Martha Keaney; Niamh O’Kelly-Lynch; Natasha Lemasney; Catherine O’Neill; Jelena Djokic. FRONT: Orla Askin; Annie Hughes; Madeleine Edmonds; Roumaissa Slami; Mihaela Stamatova; Rawan Kahatab; Jade Quearney; Katherine McKee; Mary Diffley; Shauna Quigley.
Not pictured: Joshua Cheng; Re Na Ang; Cornelius Tan; Fiachra Maher.

 

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 3

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 3
BACK: Liam Costello; Grace McClintock; Roisin Brady; Vignesh Eswara Murthy; Conor Lynch; Barry Patton; Caoimhe McKenna; Barry Comer; Michael O’Halloran; Omar El Baradie; Mohammed Emin Shiren; Cian Lambert; Hyeongin Lee; Matteo Cremonese; Jamshaid Butt; Rafik Zaky; Jeeven Singh Dooa; Enea Nastri.
MIDDLE: Alison Browne; Bronagh Keane; Lyndsay Aiello; Grace Daly; MollieAnn Gallagher; Ciara Sweeney; Ioanna Politi; Mairead Kelly; Lily Wang; Maurice Treacy; Rebecca Ngo; Robyn Crowley. FRONT: Jenna Pierce; Zeena Hassoon Al Sarraf; Alison Ryan; Sarah Behsanger; Shubhkaran Panesar; Shi Rui Chua; Yee Shi Yin; Delia Smyth; Orla McPhillips; Aliff Syazaryl Azhar; Hamna Maheen. Not pictured: Tatiana Lie Kumagai; Lauren McHugh; Hamna Maheen; Emma McShane.

 

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 4

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 4
BACK: Tanzeel Ahmad; Daniel Cunningham; Keith Leong Kheng Seng; Ian Kok; Fionnuala Loy; Ayah Mohamed; Ahmed Zafar; Paul Sexton; Eamonn Donohoe; Hugh McGrory; Claire McGleenon; Safoora Shahab. MIDDLE: Christopher Hogg; Fiona Cassidy; Nicole Morgan; Li Ching Lee; Xiao Ling Chew; Sana Shinki; Harriet Byrne; Kathleen Clerkin; Sylwia Nowak; David Paredes. FRONT: Jill McTernan; Yingbei Ho; Charmaine Tan; Apryl O’Halloran; Deborah O’Reilly; Sujitha Ramesh. Not pictured: Kristin Nason; Arash Abdollahi; Ahmed Kahatab; Rebecca Courtney.

 

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 5

DENTAL SCIENCE YEAR 5
BACK: Stephen Togher; Marzali Abd Majid; Andrew Keane; Brian Martin; Ronan O’Leary; Wai Hong Cheong; Mairtín Arbuckle; Soyama Anachebe; Fearghal O’Connell; Niall Conaty; Michael Donnelly; Shona Troughton; Patricia Ryan; Aoife Dunne; Ksenia Zaporozceva; Abdulrahman Mohamed; Andrea Cunningham.
MIDDLE: Salman Tariq; Clive Kong; Laura Gibney; Ambrish Roshan; Rebecca Gavin; Brian Dunne; Emma Rose McMahon; Ivan Sasu; Emmet Ryan; Kate Ferron; Mustafa Bajilan. FRONT: Antanas Paskauskas; Casey How; Léan McMorrow; Maeve Cooney; Wan Ying Lim; Wan Juin Loh; Noor Diana Zainuddin; Grace Hie Sing Wong; Aisling O’Connor; Joseph O’Connor; Nikhil Sibartie.